Abu Dhabi Grand Prix result

Posted on

| Written by

PositionDriverLapsDelayGap
1Sebastian Vettel55
2Mark Webber5517.85717.857
3Jenson Button5518.4670.61
4Rubens Barrichello5522.7354.268
5Nick Heidfeld5526.2533.518
6Kamui Kobayashi5528.3432.09
7Jarno Trulli5534.3666.023
8Sebastien Buemi5541.2946.928
9Nico Rosberg5545.9414.647
10Robert Kubica5548.182.239
11Heikki Kovalainen5552.7984.618
12Kimi Raikkonen5554.3171.519
13Kazuki Nakajima5559.8395.522
14Fernando Alonso5569.6879.848
15Vitantonio Liuzzi5594.4524.763
16Giancarlo Fisichella54-1 laps-1 laps
17Adrian Sutil54-1 laps3.53
18Romain Grosjean54-1 laps0.969
Not classified
Lewis Hamilton20-35 laps-34 laps
Jaime Alguersuari18-37 laps-2 laps

Author information

Keith Collantine
Lifelong motor sport fan Keith set up RaceFans in 2005 - when it was originally called F1 Fanatic. Having previously worked as a motoring...

Got a potential story, tip or enquiry? Find out more about RaceFans and contact us here.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

All comments are moderated. See the Comment Policy and FAQ for more.
If the person you're replying to is a registered user you can notify them of your reply using '@username'.