2021 F1 championship points

Drivers Points

DriverTotal1234567891011121314151617181920212223
1Max Verstappen226.5182518192502625260225250
2Lewis Hamilton221.52519252570181912251815190
3Valtteri Bottas14116016150012151815001515
4Lando Norris132121510415101010151200118
5Sergio Perez1181001210122515128000410
6Charles Leclerc10481281201206418041012
7Carlos Sainz Jnr97.5410061840810815168
8Daniel Ricciardo8368280280610012026
9Pierre Gasly6606118156020118120
10Fernando Alonso50014008421612084
11Esteban Ocon45026220000225621
12Sebastian Vettel3500001018200001000
13Lance Stroll2414004014040006
14Yuki Tsunoda1820000601018000
15George Russell15000000000041802
16Nicholas Latifi700000000006200
17Kimi Raikkonen2000001000010
18Antonio Giovinazzi100001000000000
19Mick Schumacher000000000000000
19Robert Kubica000
19Nikita Mazepin000000000000000

Teams points

TeamTotal1234567891011121314151617181920212223
1Mercedes362.5411941407030343043187.53418
2Red Bull344.52825302937254137343212.52912
3McLaren2151823121215121810212206145
4Ferrari201.5122281818160141426152.51620
5Alpine9503102284218373105
6AlphaTauri8426118216121194120
7Aston Martin591400141834040506
8Williams220000000000101002
9Alfa Romeo300001100001000
10Haas000000000000000
Last updated after the Italian Grand Prix