2021 F1 championship points

Drivers Points

DriverTotal1234567891011121314151617181920212223
1Max Verstappen10518251819250
2Lewis Hamilton1012519252570
3Sergio Perez6910012101225
4Lando Norris6612151041510
5Charles Leclerc52812812012
6Valtteri Bottas47160161500
7Carlos Sainz Jnr4241006184
8Pierre Gasly310611815
9Sebastian Vettel2800001018
10Daniel Ricciardo26682802
11Fernando Alonso13014008
12Esteban Ocon12026220
13Lance Stroll9140040
14Yuki Tsunoda8200006
15Kimi Raikkonen1000001
15Antonio Giovinazzi1000010
17Nicholas Latifi0000000
17George Russell0000000
17Mick Schumacher0000000
17Nikita Mazepin0000000

Teams points

TeamTotal1234567891011121314151617181920212223
1Red Bull174282530293725
2Mercedes1484119414070
3Ferrari9412228181816
4McLaren92182312121512
5AlphaTauri392611821
6Aston Martin3714001418
7Alpine250310228
8Alfa Romeo2000011
9Haas0000000
9Williams0000000
Last updated after the Azerbaijan Grand Prix