2021 F1 strategy and pit stops

Pit StopsFastest pit stopsTyres

Pit stops

Driver1234567891011121314151617181920212223
Lewis Hamilton241222
Valtteri Bottas312202
Max Verstappen222211
Sergio Perez321212
Lando Norris221212
Daniel Ricciardo221212
Lance Stroll231210
Sebastian Vettel151212
Esteban Ocon251110
Fernando Alonso231213
Charles Leclerc22122
Carlos Sainz Jnr221212
Pierre Gasly341212
Yuki Tsunoda231012
Kimi Raikkonen230112
Antonio Giovinazzi241213
Mick Schumacher241214
Nikita Mazepin042215
George Russell211213
Nicholas Latifi201312

Fastest pit stops

Fastest time for a complete pit stop including the car entering and exiting the pits.
BAHEMIPORSPAMONAZEFRESTYAUSBRIHUNBELDUTITARUSSINJAPUNIMEXSAOAUSSAUABU
Mercedes24.0830.1726.5721.6423.7820.36
Red Bull23.8529.8126.3221.3523.7519.77
Williams23.9829.9826.621.4223.719.97
Ferrari24.1830.8625.8921.6124.1519.84
McLaren24.6630.6526.9521.7623.8720.08
Aston Martin24.6331.1426.0321.4323.4719.84
AlphaTauri24.3230.726.1726.0724.4320.16
Alpine24.3730.6526.4422.0423.819.98
Alfa Romeo24.0529.7426.7321.5724.0820.05
Haas25.3431.1726.9822.3124.821.59
NB. A complete list of stationary times is not available.