2021 F1 strategy and pit stops

Pit StopsFastest pit stopsTyres

Pit stops

Driver1234567891011121314151617181920212223
Lewis Hamilton2412221221403121
Valtteri Bottas3122021111002121
Max Verstappen2222112120402121
Sergio Perez3212121213002121
Lando Norris2212121111101121
Daniel Ricciardo2212121111201121
Lance Stroll2312101121001121
Sebastian Vettel1512121121202222
Esteban Ocon2511101101201120
Fernando Alonso2312131111201121
Charles Leclerc221222211001121
Carlos Sainz Jnr2212121111201121
Pierre Gasly3412121022301021
Yuki Tsunoda2310121121201031
Kimi Raikkonen23011211113021
Antonio Giovinazzi2412131121402221
Mick Schumacher2412141111202111
Nikita Mazepin0422151121101321
George Russell2112131211202121
Nicholas Latifi2013121211201111
Robert Kubica11

Fastest pit stops

Fastest time for a complete pit stop including the car entering and exiting the pits.
BAHEMIPORSPAMONAZEFRESTYAUSBRIHUNBELDUTITARUSTURJAPUNIMEXSAOTBCSAUABU
Mercedes24.0830.1726.5721.6423.7820.3630.2621.2221.0128.2121.2118.8724.3129.5722.68
Red Bull23.8529.8126.3221.3523.7519.7729.6820.9421.0927.8520.8518.5623.9129.5822.44
Williams23.9829.9826.621.4223.719.9729.7821.9521.1527.5422.1918.6324.1630.0623.55
Ferrari24.1830.8625.8921.6124.1519.8430.5321.2321.1428.4321.9519.4924.2830.6823.65
McLaren24.6630.6526.9521.7623.8720.0829.9521.4121.1528.8221.6219.4523.8129.8223.03
Aston Martin24.6331.1426.0321.4323.4719.843120.9420.8428.1522.718.6624.8529.2423.5
AlphaTauri24.3230.726.1726.0724.4320.1630.2321.2320.8528.1821.319.1629.3523.33
Alpine24.3730.6526.4422.0423.819.9830.2121.1322.6628.7721.5219.0224.829.929.12
Alfa Romeo24.0529.7426.7321.5724.0820.0530.5921.2121.1328.1121.1719.0524.530.0823.15
Haas25.3431.1726.9822.3124.821.5930.9822.421.829.2522.112024.713023.83
NB. A complete list of stationary times is not available.