Off-topic

When the 2015 motorsport titles were won

Tagged: 

Viewing 9 posts - 16 through 24 (of 24 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #306890
    andae23
    Participant

    11th October – GP2 – Stoffel Vandoorne – Round 9 of 11 – Race 18 of 22
    11th October – Blancpain Sprint Series – Maximilian Buhk and Vincent Abril – Round 7 of 7 – Race 14 of 14
    11th October – Blancpain Sprint Series Silver Cup – Jules Szymkowiak – Round 7 of 7 – Race 14 of 14

    #306961
    safeeuropeanhome
    Participant

    20th September – Jonathan Rea – World Superbike Championship – Jerez, Spain – Round 11 of 13, Race 21 of 26
    11th October – Gordon Shedden – British Touring Car Championship – Brands Hatch GP – Round 10 of 10, Race 30 of 30

    #307198
    safeeuropeanhome
    Participant

    17th October – Pascal Wehrlein – DTM – Hockenheim, Round 9 of 9, Race 17 of 18.

    #307200
    andae23
    Participant

    11th October – Blancpain Sprint Series Silver Cup – Robin Frijns – Round 12 of 12 – Race 19 of 19
    18th October – Formula Renault 2.0 Eurocup – Jack Aitken – Round 7 of 7 – Race 17 of 17
    18th October – Japanese F3 – Nick Cassidy – Round 8 of 8 – Race 17 of 17
    18th October – European Le Mans Series (LMP2) – #41 Greaves Motorsport – Round 5 of 5 – Race 5 of 5
    18th October – European Le Mans Series (LM GTE) – #60 Formula Racing – Round 5 of 5 – Race 5 of 5
    18th October – European Le Mans Series (GTC) – #59 TDS Racing – Round 5 of 5 – Race 5 of 5

    #307201
    andae23
    Participant

    Summary of stuff that’s happened so far:

    17th January – Dakar Rally (Cars) – Nasser Al-Attiyah / Matthieu Baumel – Round 1 of 1 – Race 1 of 1
    17th January – Dakar Rally (Trucks) – Aryat Mardeev / Aydar Belyaev / Dmitriy Svistunov – Round 1 of 1 – Race 1 of 1
    17th January – Dakar Rally (Bikes) – Marc Coma – Round 1 of 1 – Race 1 of 1
    17th January – Dakar Rally (Quads) – Rafal Sonik – Round 1 of 1 – Race 1 of 1
    25th January – MRF Challenge F2000 – Toby Sowery – Round 3 of 3 – Race 10 of 12
    8th February – Toyota Racing Series – Lance Stroll – Round 4 of 5 – Race 13 of 15
    26th February – Pro Mazda Winterfest – Jack Aitken – Round 2 of 2 – Race 5 of 5
    26th February – US F2000 Winterfest – Nico Jamin – Round 2 of 2 – Race 5 of 5
    14th June – 24 Heures du Mans (LMP1) – Earl Bamber / Nick Tandy / Nico Hülkenberg – Part of World Endurance Championship
    14th June – 24 Heures du Mans (LMP2) – Matthew Howson / Richard Bradley / Nicolas Lapierre – Part of World Endurance Championship
    14th June – 24 Heures du Mans (LMGTE Pro) – Oliver Gavin / Tommy Milner / Jordan Taylor – Part of World Endurance Championship
    14th June – 24 Heures du Mans (LMGTE Am) – Viktor Shaitar / Aleksey Basov / Andrea Bertolini – Part of World Endurance Championship
    28th June – Formula E – Nelson Piquet Jr. – Round 10 of 10 – Race 11 of 11
    19th July – All-Japan F3 (National Class) – Ryo Ogawa – Round 6 of 8 – Race 13 of 17
    19th July – Formula Renault 2.0 Alps (Juniors’ Championship) – Matevos Isaakyan – Round 6 of 7 – Race 12 of 14
    30th August – IndyCar – Scott Dixon – Sonoma – Round 15 of 15 – Race 16 of 16
    6th September – European Le Mans Series (LMP3) – #3 Team LNT – Round 4 of 5 – Race 4 of 5
    6 September – SMP F4 – Niko Kari – Round 6 of 7 – Race 18 of 21
    12th September – Pro Mazda – Santiago Urrutia – Round 8 of 8 – Race 15 of 16
    12th September – US F2000 – Nico Jamin – Round 9 of 9 – Race 15 of 16
    13th September – Indy Lights – Spencer Pigot – Round 10 of 10 – Race 16 of 16
    13th September – WRC – Sebastien Ogier / Julien Ingrassia – Round 10 of 13
    13th September – BRDC F4 – Will Palmer – Round 7 of 8 – Race 21 of 24
    20th September – Italian F4 – Ralf Aron – Round 6 of 7 – Race 18 of 21
    20th September – WSBK – Jonathan Rea – Round 11 of 13 – Race 21 of 26
    27th September – Formula Renault 3.5 – Oliver Rowland – Round 8 of 9 – Race 15 of 17
    27th September – European F3 – Felix Rosenqvist – Round 10 of 11 – Race 30 of 33
    3rd October – ADAC F4 – Marvin Dienst – Round 8 of 8 – Race 22 of 24
    3rd October – ADAC F4 (Rookies’ Championship) – David Beckmann – Round 8 of 8 – Race 23 of 24
    3rd October – United SportsCar Championship – Colin Braun / Jon Bennett – Round 10 of 10 – Race 10 of 10
    11th October – GP2 – Stoffel Vandoorne – Round 9 of 11 – Race 18 of 22
    11th October – BTCC – Gordon Shedden – Round 10 of 10 – Race 30 of 30
    11th October – Blancpain Series – Robin Frijns – Round 12 of 12 – Race 19 of 19
    11th October – Blancpain Sprint Series – Maximilian Buhk and Vincent Abril – Round 7 of 7 – Race 14 of 14
    11th October – Blancpain Sprint Series (Silver Cup) – Jules Szymkowiak – Round 7 of 7 – Race 14 of 14
    17th October – DTM – Pascal Wehrlein – Round 9 of 9 – Race 17 of 18
    18th October – Formula Renault 2.0 Eurocup – Jack Aitken – Round 7 of 7 – Race 17 of 17
    18th October – Japanese F3 – Nick Cassidy – Round 8 of 8 – Race 17 of 17
    18th October – European Le Mans Series (LMP2) – #41 Greaves Motorsport – Round 5 of 5 – Race 5 of 5
    18th October – European Le Mans Series (LM GTE) – #60 Formula Racing – Round 5 of 5 – Race 5 of 5
    18th October – European Le Mans Series (GTC) – #59 TDS Racing – Round 5 of 5 – Race 5 of 5

    #307237
    safeeuropeanhome
    Participant

    4th October – Kenan Sofuoğlu – World Supersport – Magny Cours, France – Race 11 of 12

    9th October – Johann Zarco – Moto 2 – Motegi, Japan – Race 15 of 18.

    17th October – Josh Brookes – British Superbike Championship – Brands Hatch GP – Round 12 of 12, Race 24 of 26.

    #308364
    R.J. O’Connell
    Participant

    1st November – Andre Couto – Super GT (GT300 Class) – Autopolis, Japan – Race 7 of 8

    #308611
    Anonymous
    Inactive

    8th November – Jorge Lorenzo – MotoGP – Circuit Ricardo Tormo, Valencia, Spain – Race 18 of 18
    8th November – Danny Kent – Moto3 – Circuit Ricardo Tormo, Valencia, Spain – Race 18 of 18

    #309035
    R.J. O’Connell
    Participant

    15th November – Tsugio Matsuda / Ronnie Quintarelli – Super GT (GT500 Class) – Twin Ring Motegi, Motegi, Japan – Race 8 of 8

Viewing 9 posts - 16 through 24 (of 24 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.