2013 F1 strategy and pit stops

Pit Stops
Fastest pit stops
Tyres

Pit stops

Driver12345678910111213141516171819
Sebastian Vettel3433422233212222212
Mark Webber3423422333212332212
Fernando Alonso3034422333212223212
Felipe Massa3434412403213222222
Jenson Button3324321222212233212
Sergio Perez3423422222112232212
Kimi Raikkonen23323312321222220
Romain Grosjean3333032333113221210
Nico Rosberg1434323333212232212
Lewis Hamilton3433422233222212212
Nico Hulkenberg433522332212223212
Esteban Gutierrez2404432431212222222
Paul di Resta2232421323202222122
Adrian Sutil2203422230213321103
Pastor Maldonado1333422223213222212
Valtteri Bottas3333322222213222212
Jean-Eric Vergne3331422213203332213
Daniel Ricciardo2333422232211222212
Charles Pic2433302232023222211
Giedo van der Garde3435243333223200212
Jules Bianchi3434421223214202212
Max Chilton3434331243213222213
Heikki Kovalainen22

Fastest pit stops

Fastest time for a complete pit stop including the car entering and exiting the pits.

AUSMALCHIBAHSPAMONCANBRIGERHUNBELITASINKORJAPINDABUUNIBRA
Red Bull21.5220.7419.3221.0318.6124.3220.7224.0918.9821.3422.6924.2128.7922.5922.7723.4621.1823.5422.51
Ferrari21.5120.9719.4521.1218.4724.4920.3724.419.4821.622.4424.2129.0422.2122.6523.3321.4523.8222.34
McLaren21.5420.8919.8621.1618.8124.5920.2124.3619.6922.1122.4724.4528.7122.923.1123.5221.3723.8122.4
Lotus22.1321.8120.0821.5619.7424.4220.8624.4319.3821.6423.4524.7629.4722.5223.0923.6521.6323.8822.65
Mercedes21.7821.0819.621.1819.3524.820.6624.6419.3221.4522.6824.0829.0322.2522.5523.5521.3723.8122.66
Sauber22.3221.719.9621.6619.3224.9721.0124.8619.8222.322.7124.6729.3623.123.1824.122.0724.0323.14
Force India22.6937.8319.8322.0119.4825.272124.8119.9122.7223.3326.8729.6723.1623.4823.6622.0524.4422.98
Williams23.122.720.7922.0719.7226.1521.6425.2420.3321.8823.4124.6729.9723.4723.4225.5322.8925.0123.6
Toro Rosso23.0721.6420.2422.0319.524.8320.7426.2319.852222.8724.3229.7423.1924.0924.1321.9324.2322.72
Caterham23.3922.7120.7422.2520.7325.6822.0325.8120.5522.382425.5730.1423.9924.3826.9722.2925.2723.73
Marussia22.6722.0220.6322.5519.8325.121.3725.719.9522.1623.9225.5429.4223.123.6524.4522.824.2923.22

NB. A complete list of stationary times is not available.

Tyres

DriverHardMediumSoftSuper-softWetIntermediate
Sebastian Vettel275 (24.6%)655 (58.5%)56 (5%)129 (11.5%)05 (0.4%)
Mark Webber281 (26.8%)603 (57.5%)54 (5.1%)104 (9.9%)07 (0.7%)
Fernando Alonso263 (24.4%)624 (58%)81 (7.5%)107 (9.9%)01 (0.1%)
Felipe Massa247 (24.1%)615 (60.1%)70 (6.8%)86 (8.4%)05 (0.5%)
Jenson Button268 (23.8%)665 (59.1%)69 (6.1%)117 (10.4%)07 (0.6%)
Sergio Perez282 (25.3%)660 (59.1%)58 (5.2%)109 (9.8%)07 (0.6%)
Kimi Raikkonen168 (18.1%)565 (60.8%)89 (9.6%)101 (10.9%)06 (0.6%)
Romain Grosjean204 (21.2%)583 (60.6%)84 (8.7%)84 (8.7%)07 (0.7%)
Nico Rosberg286 (27%)572 (54.1%)60 (5.7%)132 (12.5%)08 (0.8%)
Lewis Hamilton250 (23.1%)658 (60.7%)51 (4.7%)118 (10.9%)07 (0.6%)
Nico Hulkenberg266 (25.6%)597 (57.5%)95 (9.1%)74 (7.1%)07 (0.7%)
Esteban Gutierrez245 (23.9%)606 (59.2%)58 (5.7%)108 (10.5%)07 (0.7%)
Paul di Resta186 (19.1%)595 (61.2%)75 (7.7%)110 (11.3%)06 (0.6%)
Adrian Sutil214 (22.9%)495 (53%)73 (7.8%)146 (15.6%)06 (0.6%)
Pastor Maldonado270 (25.9%)621 (59.5%)53 (5.1%)94 (9%)06 (0.6%)
Valtteri Bottas254 (23.7%)622 (58.1%)56 (5.2%)132 (12.3%)06 (0.6%)
Jean-Eric Vergne208 (21.4%)566 (58.1%)54 (5.5%)139 (14.3%)07 (0.7%)
Daniel Ricciardo327 (31.4%)559 (53.7%)53 (5.1%)96 (9.2%)06 (0.6%)
Charles Pic278 (28.7%)601 (62%)31 (3.2%)52 (5.4%)07 (0.7%)
Giedo van der Garde229 (24.6%)552 (59.3%)81 (8.7%)63 (6.8%)06 (0.6%)
Jules Bianchi294 (29.5%)530 (53.1%)70 (7%)98 (9.8%)06 (0.6%)
Max Chilton292 (26.5%)616 (55.8%)80 (7.3%)109 (9.9%)06 (0.5%)
Heikki Kovalainen50 (39.7%)76 (60.3%)0000

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

All comments are moderated. See the Comment Policy and FAQ for more.
If the person you're replying to is a registered user you can notify them of your reply using '@username'.