Start, Circuit of the Americas, 2019

2019 United States Grand Prix race result

2019 United States Grand Prix

Posted on

| Written by

Pos#DriverCarLapsTime/gapDifferenceReason
177Valtteri BottasMercedes561hr 33m 55.653s
244Lewis HamiltonMercedes564.1484.148
333Max VerstappenRed Bull-Honda565.0020.854
416Charles LeclercFerrari5652.23947.237
523Alexander AlbonRed Bull-Honda5678.03825.799
63Daniel RicciardoRenault5690.36612.328
74Lando NorrisMcLaren-Renault5690.7640.398
855Carlos Sainz JnrMcLaren-Renault551 lap1 lap
927Nico HulkenbergRenault551 lap3.914
1011Sergio PerezRacing Point-Mercedes551 lap6.240
117Kimi RaikkonenAlfa Romeo-Ferrari551 lap0.925
1226Daniil KvyatToro Rosso-Honda551 lap2.140
1318Lance StrollRacing Point-Mercedes551 lap20.155
1499Antonio GiovinazziAlfa Romeo-Ferrari551 lap11.868
158Romain GrosjeanHaas-Ferrari551 lap17.442
1610Pierre GaslyToro Rosso-Honda542 laps1 lap
1763George RussellWilliams-Mercedes542 laps67.058
1820Kevin MagnussenHaas-Ferrari524 laps2 laps
Not classified
88Robert KubicaWilliams-Mercedes3125 laps21 lapsHydraulics
5Sebastian VettelFerrari749 laps24 lapsSuspension

Fastest lap: Charles Leclerc

Penalties

Daniil Kvyat – Five-second time penalty for collision with Sergio Perez

Advert | Become a RaceFans supporter and go ad-free

2019 United States Grand Prix

Browse all 2019 United States Grand Prix articles

Author information

Keith Collantine
Lifelong motor sport fan Keith set up RaceFans in 2005 - when it was originally called F1 Fanatic. Having previously worked as a motoring...

Got a potential story, tip or enquiry? Find out more about RaceFans and contact us here.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

All comments are moderated. See the Comment Policy and FAQ for more.
If the person you're replying to is a registered user you can notify them of your reply using '@username'.